DateCodeFixtureVenueHolesFormatMatch managerResult
6 Apr HUNT Huntercombe Huntercombe 18 + FoC   Richard WRAITH L 2 – 4
18 Apr SP Spring Meeting – Day 1 and AGM Liphook GC        
19 Apr   Spring Meeting – Day 2          
25 Apr FAA FAAOGS Yeovil 18 Johnny CLARKE L 3.5 – 4.5
4 May   Admirals’ Bowl Liphook GC 18   John CLINK  
18 May RAGS Royal Artillery GS Liphook 18 + FoC Richard SANDERSON W 3 – 2
18 May   Admirals/Generals/Air M’sh’ls The Berkshire 36 John CLINK  
24 May HAC Honourable Artillery Company GS Liphook 18 David MOWLAM D 3 – 3
24 May SCOT1 Scottish Tour Day 1 – RNNRGC Gullane 2 18 Charles LLEWELLYN L 1.5 – 4.5
25 May SCOT2 Scottish Tour – Day 2 Luffness or N.Berwick tbc 18 tbc   Charles LLEWELLYN  
26 May SREN Scottish Tour Day 3 – RM Ruffians Renaissance 18 Charles LLEWELLYN D 3 – 3
27 May MUIR Scottish Tour Day 4 – HCEG Muirfield GC 36 Charles LLEWELLYN W 6.5 – 5.5
31 May THUR Thurlestone GC Thurlestone 18 Steve RYDER L 1 – 5
31 May GUDS Guards GS Denham 36 Nick BEATTIE L 1 – 3
7 Jun BROK Brokenhurst Manor GC Brockenhurst 18 Anthony PROVEST L 2 – 4
13 Jun RAFG RAF GS West Sussex 36 Richard SANDERSON W 6.5 – 5.5
26 Jun SU Summer Meeting Tidworth Garrison GC        
29 Jun RYE Rye GC – 2 day. Rye 36 x 2 Jim HUNTER L 8.5 – 15.5
4 Jul SENA Seniors GS (Away) Woking 36 Richard SANDERSON L 3.5 – 4.5
10 Jul REGS Royal Engineers GS N. Hants 36 Charles LLEWELLYN L 2 – 8
20 Jul   RN SWOA Challenge Southwick Park GC 18      
26 Jul EDEV East Devon GC Budleigh Salterton 18 Rick CRAWFORD W 4.5 – 3.5
27 Jul LIP Liphook GC Liphook 18 Jim HUNTER L 2.5 – 4.5
1 Aug SHER Sherborne GC Sherborne 18 Rob DEAN D 2.5 – 2.5
19 Aug WOK Woking GC Woking 18 Paddy McKNIGHT L 2 – 3
23 Aug RMGA Royal Marine GA Corhampton 18 Chris TARMEY L 2.5 – 3.5
2 Sep HAYL Hayling GC Hayling 18 John McANALLY L 1 – 5
5 Sep PILT Piltdown GC Piltdown 18 + FoC Richard SANDERSON L 1 – 4
10 Sep XLNZ XL Club GS New Zealand 36 Martin MACPHERSON L 3.5 – 10.5
19 Sep ALEX Marches Tour 2 – Alexander Park Alexander Park, nr. Ledbury 18 Chris BELTON  
20 Sep ROSS Marches Tour 1 – Ross Ross-on-Wye 18 Peter TRIBE  
27 Sep AERO Aero GS Liphook 18 Sandy SULLIVAN D 3 – 3
4 Oct AU Autumn Meeting – Day 1 Newquay 36      
5 Oct AU Autumn Meeting – Day 2 Trevose 18      
10 Oct AOGS Army Officers GS Piltdown 28 Nigel MANGER L 1.5 – 3.5
Save
Cookies user prefences
We use cookies to ensure you to get the best experience on our website. If you decline the use of cookies, this website may not function as expected.
Accept all
Decline all
Read more
Unknown
Unknown
Accept
Decline